Registration

Items marked with an asterisk "*" are required.

Name: *  
Address:*  
City, State, Zip:* ,      
Email:  
Phone:  
 
 DateEventDetailsPresenterLocationAvailableSeats
Wednesday
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Open Collaborative Sculpture Joel FroehleFine Arts Lobby 17
Wednesday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Open Collaborative Sculpture Joel FroehleFine Arts Lobby 16
Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Open Collaborative Sculpture Joel FroehleFine Arts Lobby 19
Wednesday
12:00 noon - 1:00 pm
Open Collaborative Sculpture Joel FroehleFine Arts Lobby 17
Wednesday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Collaborative Sculpture Joel FroehleFine Arts Lobby 20
Wednesday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Collaborative Sculpture Joel FroehleFine Arts Lobby 20
Wednesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Collaborative Sculpture Joel FroehleFine Arts Lobby 20
Wednesday
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 29
Wednesday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 26
Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 26
Wednesday
12:00 noon - 1:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 29
Wednesday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 28
Wednesday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Worshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 29
Wednesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 30
Wednesday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 19
Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 18
Wednesday
12:00 noon - 1:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 17
Wednesday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 20
Wednesday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 20
Wednesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 20
Wednesday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Hindu Art: Gods, Kings, and Lovers Jennifer JoffeeFA 194 38
Wednesday
10:00 am -12:00 noon
Fusing images on glass Charlotte RothFA 138 8
Wednesday
10:00 am -12:00 noon
RAKU FIRING Wendy OlsonFA 134 9
Wednesday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
IHCC Portrait Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 30
Wednesday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
3D Printing Demo Rob KolomyskiFA 130 23
Wednesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Accomplices Nick NownesFA 190 25
Wednesday
7:30 pm
African Drum and Dance/Steel Band Concert Andy MartinFine Arts Theatre 297
Thursday
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Stage Makeup Workshop George RoeslerFA Greenroom/Makeup Room 0
Thursday
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 1
Thursday
9:30 am - 11:00 am
African Drumming Workshop Andy MartinFA 175 0
Thursday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Guest Lecturer: Photographer Ellen Skoro Erika RitzelFA 194 15
Thursday
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
IHCC Portrait Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 0
Thursday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Andy Sturdevant Creative Keynote Speaker Research Across DisciplinesFA 110 299
Thursday
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Steelpan Workshop Andy MartinFA 175 12
Thursday
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Stage Combat Workshop: Jay Urmann (Fight Director) George RoeslerFine Arts Theatre -2
Thursday
12:00 noon - 1:30 pm
Music Department Faculty Recital Music FacultyFine Arts Lobby 45
Thursday
12:00 noon - 2:00 pm
Visiting Artist: Rachel Sonenblum Wendy OlsonFA 130 & FA 134 25
Thursday
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Free Form Blues Jam Anthony TitusFA 175 47
Thursday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
3D Printing Demo Rob KolomyskiFA 130 0
Thursday
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Auditioning Workshop Jason GonzalezFine Arts Theatre 17
Thursday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Guest Lecturer: Photographer Teri Fullerton Erika RitzelFA 196 30
Thursday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Student Directed One-Acts George Roesler/Jason GonzalezFA 165 50
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
IHCC Choir and Song Contest Performance S. RothrockFine Arts Theatre 298
Thursday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Open Portrait Photography Contest Erika RitzelGreen Room 15
Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 9
Thursday
12:00 noon - 1:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 16
Thursday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 18
Thursday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 19
Thursday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Portrait Photography Project Erika RitzelGreen Room 18
Thursday
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 27
Thursday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 27
Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 15
Thursday
12:00 noon - 1:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 30
Thursday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 26
Thursday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 30
Thursday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Drawing and Painting Workshop Rob KolomyskiFine Arts Lobby 29
 
If you have questions please write detail in box: